BSA AIR4X32AOTB OUTLOOK 4X32 MDOT

Visit the BSA store

UPC 793676090849MPN AIR4X32AOTB

Key attributes of BSA AIR4X32AOTB OUTLOOK 4X32 MDOT
Magnification4x
Objective32mm AO
Tube Diameter1"
ReticleMil-Dot
Adj Size.25 MOA
Field of View30.20 ft @ 100 yds
Eye Relief3.45"
Parallax Adjustment7.5 yds-Infinity

About this item

  • The OUTLOOK series air rifle scopes were specifically designed to withstand the reverse recoil found in the most powerful air rifles.
  • Feature rich, this series offers fully multi-coated lenses, fast focus, an adjustable objective, low profile zero-reset turrets, and a Mil-Dot reticle.
  • This series comes standard with 2 piece dovetail rings.
  • BSA Outlook from the Air Rifle series, listed under Scopes.

Description

The OUTLOOK series air rifle scopes were specifically designed to withstand the reverse recoil found in the most powerful air rifles. Feature rich, this series offers fully multi-coated lenses, fast focus, an adjustable objective, low profile zero-reset turrets, and a Mil-Dot reticle. This series comes standard with 2 piece dovetail rings.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for BSA AIR4X32AOTB OUTLOOK 4X32 MDOT

General

Model
Outlook
Series
Air Rifle

Features & performance

Adj Size
.25 MOA
Magnification
4x
Objective
32mm AO
Field of View
30.20 ft @ 100 yds
Eye Relief
3.45"
Tube Diameter
1"
Reticle
Mil-Dot
Parallax Adjustment
7.5 yds-Infinity
Proofs
Fog/Shock/Waterproof
Optic Coating
Fully Multi-Coated

Dimensions & weight

Length
11.25"
Weight
10.85"
Shipping weight (lb)
1.325
Package dimensions (in)
14.6 x 6.4 x 2.5