CMMG 33A380C-AB DISSENT MK3 8.6LK 12.5 BRC ARBLK

Visit the CMMG store

UPC 810148629809MPN 33A380C-AB

Key attributes of CMMG 33A380C-AB DISSENT MK3 8.6LK 12.5 BRC ARBLK
Action8.6 Blackout
Caliber12.50"
Barrel Length20+1
CapacityZeroed Single Stage
SafetyCMMG Zeroed 60/90 Degree
Grips23"
Sights7.30 lbs
Stock MaterialLinear Compensator

About this item

  • The larger younger brother to 300 BLK, 8.6 BLK builds on the lessons and successes of its 30 cal counterpart and brings them to the AR10-sized DISSENT Mk3 platform.
  • Equipped with a quick 1:3 barrel twist, 8.6 BLK performs exceptionally out of shorter barrels and suppresses every bit as well as 300 BLK with the bigger and beefier .338 caliber projectiles.
  • Available in seven Cerakote finish options, this DISSENT Mk3 pistol comes either as a bare pistol with a 1913 picatinny rear plate, to easily attach your own accessories like slings and braces, or as a pistol with an SB Tactical FS1913A aluminum folding brace.
  • CMMG Dissent from the MK3 series, listed under Specialty.

Description

The larger younger brother to 300 BLK, 8.6 BLK builds on the lessons and successes of its 30 cal counterpart and brings them to the AR10-sized DISSENT Mk3 platform. Equipped with a quick 1:3 barrel twist, 8.6 BLK performs exceptionally out of shorter barrels and suppresses every bit as well as 300 BLK with the bigger and beefier .338 caliber projectiles. Available in seven Cerakote finish options, this DISSENT Mk3 pistol comes either as a bare pistol with a 1913 picatinny rear plate, to easily attach your own accessories like slings and braces, or as a pistol with an SB Tactical FS1913A aluminum folding brace.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for CMMG 33A380C-AB DISSENT MK3 8.6LK 12.5 BRC ARBLK

General

Model
Dissent
Series
MK3

Features & performance

Action
8.6 Blackout
Caliber
12.50"
Barrel Length
20+1
Capacity
Zeroed Single Stage
Safety
CMMG Zeroed 60/90 Degree
Grips
23"
Sights
7.30 lbs
Stock Material
Linear Compensator
OAL
Aluminum
Stock Type
Threaded
Barrel Length Range
12" to 12.99"

Dimensions & weight

Weight
SB Tactical Folding Brace
Weight Range
7 lbs to 7.99 lbs
Shipping weight (lb)
12.2
Package dimensions (in)
40.2 x 13.5 x 4.5