COLT M5P556-11H M5 PSTL 5.56 11.5 MT

Visit the Colt Mfg store

UPC 098289002037MPN M5P556-11H

Key attributes of COLT M5P556-11H M5 PSTL 5.56 11.5 MT
TypeSemi-Auto
Action5.56 NATO
Caliber11.50"
Barrel Length30+1
CapacityMil-Spec
Grips28"-31.30"
Sights6.30 lbs
OALAluminum

About this item

  • Colt Mfg M4, listed under Specialty.

Product details

Further details on file: Barrel Length 30+1; Capacity Mil-Spec; Grips 28"-31.30"; Sights 6.30 lbs; OAL Aluminum; Stock Finish Troy Folding Front & Rear; Barrel Length Range 11" to 11.99".

The shipping package measures 40.8 x 8.7 x 3.0 in (L x W x H) and weighs 8.5 lb. Weight Range: 6 lbs to 6.99 lbs.

Compiled from the specifications on file for this item.

Specifications

Specifications for COLT M5P556-11H M5 PSTL 5.56 11.5 MT

General

Model
M4

Features & performance

Type
Semi-Auto
Action
5.56 NATO
Caliber
11.50"
Barrel Length
30+1
Capacity
Mil-Spec
Grips
28"-31.30"
Sights
6.30 lbs
OAL
Aluminum
Stock Finish
Troy Folding Front & Rear
Barrel Length Range
11" to 11.99"

Dimensions & weight

Weight Range
6 lbs to 6.99 lbs
Shipping weight (lb)
8.5
Package dimensions (in)
40.8 x 8.7 x 3.0