EOTECH G33STS 3X SWITCH 2 SIDE MNT

Visit the Eotech store

UPC 672294300380MPN G33STS

Key attributes of EOTECH G33STS 3X SWITCH 2 SIDE MNT
Magnification3x
Tube Diameter1.00"
FinishMatte Black
Field of View7.3 Degrees
Eye Relief2.20"
ProofsWeatherproof/Waterproof/Fog Proof
Windage ElevationAdjustable

About this item

  • The G33 Magnifier is the selected magnifier of USSOCOM, and is compact and lightweight.
  • The mount provides fast transitioning from 3X to 1X, and the optic offers tool-free vertical and horizontal adjustments, larger field-of-view and an adjustable diopter for improved, precise focusing.
  • The G33 works with all EOTECH HWS models.
  • The Quick STS mount twists the magnifier out of the way for shorter range shots, locking in that position until pushed back into place for magnified viewing.
  • The G33 also offers a locking, quick detach lever for the optic and the mount.

Description

The G33 Magnifier is the selected magnifier of USSOCOM, and is compact and lightweight. The mount provides fast transitioning from 3X to 1X, and the optic offers tool-free vertical and horizontal adjustments, larger field-of-view and an adjustable diopter for improved, precise focusing. The G33 works with all EOTECH HWS models. The Quick STS mount twists the magnifier out of the way for shorter range shots, locking in that position until pushed back into place for magnified viewing. The G33 also offers a locking, quick detach lever for the optic and the mount. It aligns with standard-height sights and comes with a 7mm riser to accommodate raised sights. EOTECH STS Magnifier Mount is compatible with G30, G33, G43 and G45 Magnifiers. Includes: Switch to Side Mount, 7 mm Riser, and Mounting Hardware.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for EOTECH G33STS 3X SWITCH 2 SIDE MNT

General

Model
G33
Series
Magnifier
Intended use
Enhance Accuracy

Features & performance

Magnification
3x
Field of View
7.3 Degrees
Eye Relief
2.20"
Tube Diameter
1.00"
Finish
Matte Black
Proofs
Weatherproof/Waterproof/Fog Proof
Windage Elevation
Adjustable

Dimensions & weight

Length
4.40"
Weight
10.60 oz
Shipping weight (lb)
1.17
Package dimensions (in)
7.0 x 4.9 x 3.2