HOLOSUN DRS-NV DIGITAL NV MULTI RETICLE

Visit the Holosun store

UPC 810047072935MPN DRSNV

Key attributes of HOLOSUN DRS-NV DIGITAL NV MULTI RETICLE
Magnification1x/2x/4x/8x
Objective1.25" x 0.98"
Reticle2 MOA Red Dot/65 MOA Circle Multi Reticle
Battery Size18350 Li-ion Rechargeable
Field of View7.2 Degrees x 5.3 Degrees
Eye ReliefUnlimited
Dot Size2 MOA/65 MOA
Adjustment Size0.50 MOA

About this item

  • The DRS-NV (Digital Rifle Sight-Night Vision) is a red dot and digital night vision fusion sight that combines Holosuns red dot sight technology with digital night vision capability.
  • DRS-NV features an LED MRS (Multi-Reticle System) with three digital reticle options, 1024x768 resolution digital night vision sensor with up to 60fps, 8x digital zoom, digital image and video recording with on-board storage.
  • The DRS is powered by two 18350 rechargeable flat-top batteries with 6 hour run time in full function mode and 8 hours of run time in observation mode.
  • An onboard magnetic coupler connects DRS to USB power for charging the batteries or to a PC for downloading of recorded images and video.
  • DRS-NV units amplify light to improve low light visibility.

Description

The DRS-NV (Digital Rifle Sight-Night Vision) is a red dot and digital night vision fusion sight that combines Holosuns red dot sight technology with digital night vision capability. DRS-NV features an LED MRS (Multi-Reticle System) with three digital reticle options, 1024x768 resolution digital night vision sensor with up to 60fps, 8x digital zoom, digital image and video recording with on-board storage. The DRS is powered by two 18350 rechargeable flat-top batteries with 6 hour run time in full function mode and 8 hours of run time in observation mode. An onboard magnetic coupler connects DRS to USB power for charging the batteries or to a PC for downloading of recorded images and video. DRS-NV units amplify light to improve low light visibility. Moonlight and starlight provide sufficient lighting in most cases, however, during periods where cloud cover blocks moonlight and starlight, an external infrared (IR) illumination source is needed. Holosun recommends one of our laser devices with IR Illumination such as the LE321, or LS321. Verify your local and/or state laws before attaching and IR illumination device to a firearm with a night vision device. IP67 Waterproof.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for HOLOSUN DRS-NV DIGITAL NV MULTI RETICLE

General

Model
DRS-NV

Features & performance

Battery Size
18350 Li-ion Rechargeable
Magnification
1x/2x/4x/8x
Objective
1.25" x 0.98"
Field of View
7.2 Degrees x 5.3 Degrees
Eye Relief
Unlimited
Dot Size
2 MOA/65 MOA
Reticle
2 MOA Red Dot/65 MOA Circle Multi Reticle
Adjustment Size
0.50 MOA
Proofs
Waterproof
Optic Coating
Multi-Coated
Windage Elevation
Adjustable

Dimensions & weight

Length
3.70"
Weight
18.5 oz
Shipping weight (lb)
2.915
Package dimensions (in)
9.2 x 6.9 x 3.9