HOLOSUN HM3XT 3X MAGNIFIER QD MNT TITNM

Visit the Holosun store

UPC 810047071150MPN HM3XT

Key attributes of HOLOSUN HM3XT 3X MAGNIFIER QD MNT TITNM
Magnification3x
Objective0.58" x 0.77"
FinishBlack Anodized
Field of View7 Degrees
Eye Relief2.75"
Adjustment Size0.50 MOA
ProofsWaterproof
Windage ElevationAdjustable

About this item

  • The HM3XT is a compact, titanium bodied, 3X magnifier designed for use in conjunction with a red dot sight.
  • The HM3XT is feature-packed and includes a quick release, ambidextrous, flip-to-side Picatinny rail mount.
  • Holosun includes a spacer with the HM3XT that provides compatibility with absolute and lower 1/3 co-witness dot heights for maximum compatibility.
  • The HM3XT has a generous 2.75 of eye relief, is IP67 certified water resistant, and includes windage and elevation adjustment for precision zeroing to your optics zero.
  • The HM3XT also includes a built-in flat driver tool for easy adjustments.

Description

The HM3XT is a compact, titanium bodied, 3X magnifier designed for use in conjunction with a red dot sight. The HM3XT is feature-packed and includes a quick release, ambidextrous, flip-to-side Picatinny rail mount. Holosun includes a spacer with the HM3XT that provides compatibility with absolute and lower 1/3 co-witness dot heights for maximum compatibility. The HM3XT has a generous 2.75 of eye relief, is IP67 certified water resistant, and includes windage and elevation adjustment for precision zeroing to your optics zero. The HM3XT also includes a built-in flat driver tool for easy adjustments.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for HOLOSUN HM3XT 3X MAGNIFIER QD MNT TITNM

General

Model
HM3XT
Series
Magnifier

Features & performance

Magnification
3x
Objective
0.58" x 0.77"
Field of View
7 Degrees
Eye Relief
2.75"
Finish
Black Anodized
Adjustment Size
0.50 MOA
Proofs
Waterproof
Windage Elevation
Adjustable

Dimensions & weight

Length
3.15"
Weight
11.60 oz
Shipping weight (lb)
1.1
Package dimensions (in)
4.7 x 3.6 x 3.2