SIG PM40011BTRDV2 M400 556 11.5 30R OR

Visit the Sig Sauer store

UPC 798681698950MPN PM40011BTRDV2

Key attributes of SIG PM40011BTRDV2 M400 556 11.5 30R OR
TypeSemi-Auto
ActionSemi-Auto
Caliber5.56 NATO
Barrel Length11.50"
Capacity30+1
SafetyAmbidextrous
Grips30.10"
Stock MaterialSynthetic

About this item

  • The M400 Tread Pistol has a carbine gas system offering smoother operation and reduced recoil.
  • The M400 Tread Pistol features a free-floating M-LOK enhanced handguard; lower receiver has an ambidextrous safety for right or left-handed operation and includes an integrated QD mount for easy sling attachment; 11.50" Cold hammer forged steel barrel fitted with a 3-prong flash hider and has a 1:7 twist rate; SIG Matchlite 2-stage trigger for enhanced control and improved accuracy.
  • Sig Sauer M400 from the Tread V2 series, listed under Specialty.

Description

The M400 Tread Pistol has a carbine gas system offering smoother operation and reduced recoil. The M400 Tread Pistol features a free-floating M-LOK enhanced handguard; lower receiver has an ambidextrous safety for right or left-handed operation and includes an integrated QD mount for easy sling attachment; 11.50" Cold hammer forged steel barrel fitted with a 3-prong flash hider and has a 1:7 twist rate; SIG Matchlite 2-stage trigger for enhanced control and improved accuracy.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for SIG PM40011BTRDV2 M400 556 11.5 30R OR

General

Model
M400
Series
Tread V2

Features & performance

Type
Semi-Auto
Action
Semi-Auto
Caliber
5.56 NATO
Barrel Length
11.50"
Capacity
30+1
Safety
Ambidextrous
Grips
30.10"
Stock Material
Synthetic
OAL
30.10"
Stock Finish
Black
Stock Type
Steel Threaded
Barrel Length Range
11" to 11.99"

Dimensions & weight

Weight
5.90 lbs
Weight Range
5 lbs to 5.99 lbs
Shipping weight (lb)
8
Package dimensions (in)
34.6 x 9.1 x 3.1