SIG PMCX300B6BLTPCB MCX RTLR LT 300BO PCB*BRC*

Visit the Sig Sauer store

UPC 798681699759MPN PMCX300B6BLTPCB

Key attributes of SIG PMCX300B6BLTPCB MCX RTLR LT 300BO PCB*BRC*
TypeSemi-Auto
Action300 Blackout
Caliber6.75"
Barrel Length30+1
CapacityFlatblade 2-Stage Match
Grips24.75"
Sights5.80 lbs
Stock MaterialSLH/SLX Suppressor Flash Hider

About this item

  • The MCX-Rattler designed to meet the needs of Special Operations forces, the MCX-Rattler LT features fully ambidextrous controls, including an ambidextrous bolt-catch, bolt-release an adjustable gas piston for suppressed and unsuppressed use and is fitted with the SIG QD suppressor-ready flash-hider and a flat-blade trigger for ultimate control.
  • The MCX-Rattler LT also has a cold hammer forged and is fully compatible with all MCX barrels and handguards.
  • Sig Sauer MCX from the Rattler LT series, listed under Specialty.

Description

The MCX-Rattler designed to meet the needs of Special Operations forces, the MCX-Rattler LT features fully ambidextrous controls, including an ambidextrous bolt-catch, bolt-release an adjustable gas piston for suppressed and unsuppressed use and is fitted with the SIG QD suppressor-ready flash-hider and a flat-blade trigger for ultimate control. The MCX-Rattler LT also has a cold hammer forged and is fully compatible with all MCX barrels and handguards.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for SIG PMCX300B6BLTPCB MCX RTLR LT 300BO PCB*BRC*

General

Model
MCX
Series
Rattler LT

Features & performance

Type
Semi-Auto
Action
300 Blackout
Caliber
6.75"
Barrel Length
30+1
Capacity
Flatblade 2-Stage Match
Grips
24.75"
Sights
5.80 lbs
Stock Material
SLH/SLX Suppressor Flash Hider
OAL
Aluminum
Stock Type
Threaded
Barrel Length Range
6" to 6.99"

Dimensions & weight

Weight
Folding Pivoting Contour Brace
Weight Range
5 lbs to 5.99 lbs
Shipping weight (lb)
8.6
Package dimensions (in)
46.4 x 11.3 x 4.5