SIG SOZ10002 ZULU10 HDX BINO 10X50 COYOTE

Visit the Sig Sauer Electro-Optics store

UPC 798681695485MPN SOZ10002

Key attributes of SIG SOZ10002 ZULU10 HDX BINO 10X50 COYOTE
Magnification10x
Objective50mm
Field of View6.60 Degrees @ 100 yds
Eye Relief17.30"
Short Focus2.50 Meters
Prism TypeHDX Abbe-Koenig
Optic CoatingSpectraCoat/LensArmor
ProofsFog/Waterproof

About this item

  • Sig Sauer's Zulu10 HDX Binoculars were specifically engineered to exceed the demands of the most elite hunters in the world.
  • The Zulu10 HDX combines high-definition and high-transmittance glass lenses for ultra-high image resolution and optimal light transmission.
  • With the help of Sig's proprietary LensArmor, LenShield and SpectraCoat technologies, the image generated through the best-in-class Abbe Koenig prism is incredibly sharp from dawn to dusk.
  • The rugged metal chassis and updated rubberized armor provide bombproof durability while maintaining unmatched in-hand comfort.
  • To further improve in-hand comfort and adjustability, the locking diopter ring and main focus dial have been updated to sleek anodized aluminum with a textured rubber over mold.

Description

Sig Sauer's Zulu10 HDX Binoculars were specifically engineered to exceed the demands of the most elite hunters in the world. The Zulu10 HDX combines high-definition and high-transmittance glass lenses for ultra-high image resolution and optimal light transmission. With the help of Sig's proprietary LensArmor, LenShield and SpectraCoat technologies, the image generated through the best-in-class Abbe Koenig prism is incredibly sharp from dawn to dusk. The rugged metal chassis and updated rubberized armor provide bombproof durability while maintaining unmatched in-hand comfort. To further improve in-hand comfort and adjustability, the locking diopter ring and main focus dial have been updated to sleek anodized aluminum with a textured rubber over mold. Featuring 3-position adjustability and an updated detent system, the Zulu10 HDX eyecups are designed to maintain their position throughout frequent movement in and out of bino harnesses.

Product description as provided for this item, not written by the store.

Specifications

Specifications for SIG SOZ10002 ZULU10 HDX BINO 10X50 COYOTE

General

Model
Zulu10
Series
HDX

Features & performance

Magnification
10x
Objective
50mm
Field of View
6.60 Degrees @ 100 yds
Eye Relief
17.30"
Short Focus
2.50 Meters
Prism Type
HDX Abbe-Koenig
Optic Coating
SpectraCoat/LensArmor
Proofs
Fog/Waterproof

Dimensions & weight

Weight
2.06 lbs
Shipping weight (lb)
4.39
Package dimensions (in)
14.7 x 10.6 x 5.6